Saint Paul, Minnesota, Wednesday, March 15, 1995
[…] Page 11, line 16, after the period, insert "In those counties which have a tract index,"
Page 23, line 36, strike "in the usual form"
Page 24, line 9, strike everything after "office"
Page 24, line 10, strike everything before "provided"
Page 24, line 24, strike everything after "registered"
Page 24, line 25, strike everything before the semicolon
Page 26, line 16, strike "the date specified in section 582.27" and insert "one year after the last day of the redemption period of the mortgagor, the mortgagor's personal representatives or assigns"
Page 26, line 17, strike "every" and insert "a holder of a" and strike everything after "mortgage"
Page 26, line 18, strike the first "by" and insert "was"
Page 26, line 19, after "before" insert "the foreclosure"
Page 26, line 21, strike "has been" and insert "was"
Page 26, line 24, strike everything after "force"
Page 26, strike line 25
Page 26, line 26, strike everything before the semicolon
Page 27, lines 13 and 14, strike "date specified in section 582.27" and insert "last day of the redemption period of the mortgagor, the mortgagor's personal representatives or assigns"
Page 27, line 20, strike "the date specified in section 582.27" and insert "one year after the last day of the redemption period of the mortgagor, the mortgagor's personal representatives or assigns"
Page 29, line 12, strike the period and insert a semicolon
Page 29, after line 12, insert: