Journal of the House - 76th Day - Thursday, February 19, 1998 - Top of Page 7053
[…] Page 1, line 23, after the stricken language, insert "the client for whom a rate will be billed will receive full-day or partial-day services from the vendor"

Page 1, line 24, reinstate the stricken "and"

Page 2, line 10, delete "an" and insert "each"

With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.

The report was adopted.

Dorn from the Committee on Health and Human Services to which was referred:

H. F. No. 3040, A bill for an act relating to human services; changing procedures for facility under receivership; amending Minnesota Statutes 1996, section 256B.432, subdivision 8.

Reported the same back with the following amendments:

Page 1, line 24, delete "records" and insert "affirmative time and attendance records identifying the individual's name, the days worked each pay period, the number of hours worked each day, and the number of hours taken each day by the individual for vacation, sick, and other leave" and delete "facilities" and insert "equipment"


Journal of the House - 76th Day - Thursday, February 19, 1998 - Top of Page 7067

Page 1, line 25, after "viewing" insert "and printing"

Page 2, line 1, delete "printed summary sheets" and insert " summary data"