Journal of the House - 25th Day - Wednesday, March 10, 1999 - Top of Page 747
[…] Page 1, line 7, delete everything before the period

With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the Committee on Jobs and Economic Development Finance.

The report was adopted.


Journal of the House - 25th Day - Wednesday, March 10, 1999 - Top of Page 768

Davids from the Committee on Commerce to which was referred:

H. F. No. 684, A bill for an act relating to insurance; requiring no-fault automobile insurance medical benefits to include sign interpreting and language translation; making technical changes; amending Minnesota Statutes 1998, section 65B.44, subdivision 2.

Reported the same back with the following amendments:

Page 1, line 19, after "services" insert ", other than such services provided by a family member of the patient,"

With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.

The report was adopted.

Larsen, P., from the Committee on Local Government and Metropolitan Affairs to which was referred: