STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] Page 1, line 2, after the semicolon, insert "authorizing a
physician application fee;"
Page 1, line 5, delete "section" and insert
"sections 147.01, by adding a subdivision;"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and
be re-referred to the Committee on Health and Human Services Finance.
The report was adopted.
Rhodes from the Committee on Governmental Operations and Veterans
Affairs Policy to which was referred:
H. F. No. 2096, A bill for an act relating to finance; clarifying
division of proceeds of sale of state bond financed property; amending
Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 16A.695, subdivision 3.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 2, delete lines 14 to 16 and insert "entity, the
amount to be attributed to the owner of the property shall be the fair market
value of the property that was bettered by state bond proceeds at the time the
betterment began."
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and
be re-referred to the Committee on Capital Investment.
The report was adopted.
Boudreau from the Committee on Health and Human Services Policy
to which was referred:
H. F. No. 2127, A bill for an act relating to health; modifying