STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] was referred:
H. F. No. 2653, A bill for an act relating to public safety;
removing sunset date on propane education and research council established
under federal law; repealing Laws 2001, chapter 130, sections 5, 6.
Reported the same back with the recommendation that the bill
pass.
The report was adopted.
Boudreau from the Committee on Health and Human Services Policy
to which was referred:
H. F. No. 2655, A bill for an act relating to human services;
modifying the availability of case management services for children with severe
emotional disturbances; amending Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 245.4881,
subdivision 1.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, lines 13 to 18, delete the new language and insert
"Case management services may be continued to be provided for a child
with a serious emotional disturbance who is over the age of 18 consistent with
section 245.4875, subdivision 8."
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The report was adopted.
Holberg from the Committee on Civil Law to which was referred:
H. F. No. 2658, A bill for an act relating to agriculture;
limiting nuisance claims against certain agricultural operations; amending