STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] of natural resources in fiscal year 2005 for payment to Samuel and June Shoen
of Angle Inlet, Minnesota, as a full and final settlement of their claim
against the state for reimbursement of trespass fines paid during settlement of
a land exchange."
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The report was adopted.
Knoblach from the Committee on Ways and
Means to which was referred:
H. F. No. 2331, A bill for an act relating to drivers'
licenses; reallocating fees to motorcycle safety fund and removing funding cap;
amending Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 171.06, subdivision 2a.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, delete line 18 and insert "provided that any
ten percent of fee receipts in excess of $750,000 in a fiscal"
Page 1, line 19, reinstate the stricken "year shall be
credited"
Page 1, line 20, reinstate the stricken "to the general
fund"
Page 1, line 22, delete the new language
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The report was adopted.