STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] consent from each resident or each resident's legal representative
documenting the resident's informed choice to living in the home and
that the resident's refusal to consent would not have resulted in
service termination."
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The report was adopted.
Krinkie from the Committee on Capital Investment to which was
referred:
H. F. No. 575, A bill for an act relating to state government;
putting a limit on the amount to be spent on art in state-financed buildings;
amending Minnesota Statutes 2002, section 16B.35, subdivision 1.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 19, after the period, insert "No more than
ten percent of the total amount available each fiscal year under this
subdivision may be used for administrative expenses, either by the
commissioner of administration or by any other entity to whom the
commissioner delegates administrative authority."
Amend the title as follows:
Page 1, line 3, after the semicolon, insert "limiting
administrative expenses;"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and
be re-referred to the Committee on Ways and Means.
The report was adopted.