STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] a population of 2,500 or more may not decrease from its total aid under
this section in the previous year by an amount greater than ten percent
of its net levy in the year prior to the aid distribution."
Page 189, line 18, delete "$406,000,000" and
insert "$406,602,000"
Page 189, line 27, delete "$100,000,000" and
insert "$100,500,000"
Page 189, line 28, delete everything after "$500,000"
Page 189, line 29, delete "paragraph"
Page 189, line 31, after the period, insert "For
calendar year 2004, the amount shall be in addition to the payments authorized
under section 477A.0124, subdivision 1. For calendar year 2005 and subsequent years, the amount
shall be deducted from the appropriation under this paragraph."
Page 192, line 12, delete "sections" and
insert "section" and delete "and 273.166;"
and insert "minus the amount calculated under
section 273.1398, subdivision 4a, paragraph (b), for counties
in judicial districts one, three, six, and ten, and 25 percent of
the amount calculated under section 273.1398, subdivision 4a,
paragraph (b), for counties in judicial districts two and four;
(2) the amount of county manufactured home homestead and
agricultural credit aid computed for the county for payment in 2003
under section 273.166 prior to any reduction under laws enacted in
2003;"
Page 192, line 13, delete "(2)" and insert
"(3)"
Page 192, line 15, delete "(3)" and insert
"(4)"
Page 192, line 17, delete "(4)" and insert
"(5)"
Page 192, line 21, delete "(5)" and insert
"(6)"
Page 194, line 6, before "TOWNSHIP" insert
"2003"
Page 198, line 3, after "2,"
insert "2c,"