STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] eliminating the prohibition on service of legal process on Sunday; repealing
Minnesota Statutes 2004, section 624.04.
Reported the same back with the recommendation that the bill be
re-referred to the Committee on Civil Law and Elections without further
recommendation.
The report was adopted.
Johnson, J., from the Committee on Civil Law and Elections to
which was referred:
H. F. No. 674, A bill for an act relating to state government;
classifying certain investment-related data of the State Board of Investment;
amending Minnesota Statutes 2004, sections 11A.24, subdivision 6; 13.635, by
adding a subdivision.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 3, line 12, after "return" insert "for
the investment, including expenditures and receipts used in the calculation of
the investment's internal rate of return"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The report was adopted.
Olson from the Committee on Local
Government to which was referred:
H. F. No. 826, A bill for an act relating to the environment;
creating the Clean Water Legacy Act; providing authority, direction, and