STATE OF
[…] (14) (13) the Minneapolis Employees
Retirement Fund, established by chapter 422A; and
(15) (14) the judges' retirement fund,
established by sections 490.121 to 490.132.
Sec. 37. Minnesota
Statutes 2004, section 356.315, is amended by adding a subdivision to read:
Subd. 1a. Coordinated plan members. The applicable benefit accrual rate is 1.5
percent.
Sec. 38. Minnesota
Statutes 2004, section 356.315, is amended by adding a subdivision to read:
Subd. 2b. Certain coordinated program members. The applicable benefit accrual rate is 1.9
percent.
Sec.
39. Minnesota Statutes 2004, section
356.42, subdivision 3, is amended to read:
Subd. 3. Covered retirement plans. The postretirement adjustment provided in
this section applies to the following retirement funds:
(1) the general employees retirement plans of the Public
Employees Retirement Association;
(2) the public employees police and fire plan of the Public
Employees Retirement Association;
(3) the teachers retirement association;
(4) the State Patrol retirement plan;
(5) the state employees retirement plan of the Minnesota
State Retirement System;
(6) the Minneapolis Teachers Retirement Fund Association
established under chapter 354A;
(7) (6) the St. Paul Teachers Retirement
Fund Association established under chapter 354A; and
(8) (7) the Duluth Teachers Retirement
Fund Association established under chapter 354A.
Sec. 40. Minnesota
Statutes 2004, section 356.465, subdivision 3, is amended to read:
Subd. 3. Covered retirement plans. The provisions of this section apply to the
following retirement plans:
(1) the general state employees retirement plan of the
Minnesota State Retirement System established under chapter 352;
(2) the correctional state employees retirement plan of the
Minnesota State Retirement System established under chapter 352;
(3) the State Patrol retirement plan established under
chapter 352B;
(4) the legislators retirement plan established under chapter
3A;
(5) the judges retirement plan established under chapter 490;
(6) the general employees retirement plan of the Public
Employees Retirement Association established under chapter 353;
(7) the public employees police and fire plan of the Public
Employees Retirement Association established under chapter 353;
(8) the teachers retirement plan established under chapter
354;
(9) the Duluth Teachers Retirement Fund Association
established under chapter 354A;
(10) the St. Paul Teachers Retirement Fund Association
established under chapter 354A;
(11) the Minneapolis Teachers Retirement Fund Association
established under chapter 354A;
(12) (11) the
Minneapolis employees retirement plan established under chapter 422A;