STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] "82.17, subdivisions 10, 18; 82.36, subdivision 4; 82.41, subdivision 13;
299A.61, subdivision 3; 325F.69, by adding a subdivision;"
Page 1, line 14, delete "sections" and insert
"section"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and
be re-referred to the Committee on Civil Law and Elections.
The report was adopted.
Hackbarth from the Committee on Environment and Natural
Resources to which was referred:
H. F. No. 1839, A bill for an act relating to waters; modifying
water use permit provisions; amending Minnesota Statutes 2004, section
103G.271, subdivision 5.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 22, after "(c)" insert "Notwithstanding
paragraphs (a) and (b)," and after "commissioner"
insert ", with the approval of the commissioners of health and the
Pollution Control Agency,"
Page 1, line 23, after "permits" insert "on
an annual basis"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The report was adopted.
Bradley from the Committee on Health Policy and Finance to
which was referred:
H. F. No. 1875, A bill for an act relating to human services;