STATE OF
[…] or the county in which the filing is made.
EFFECTIVE DATE. This section is effective August 1, 2006,
and applies to crimes committed on or after that date."
Correct the
title numbers accordingly
With the
recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the
Committee on Public Safety Policy and Finance.
The report was adopted.
Johnson, J., from the Committee on Civil Law and Elections to
which was referred:
H. F. No. 3631, A bill for an act relating to housing; regulating
condominium conversions; amending Minnesota Statutes 2005 Supplement, section
515B.1-106.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 2, after line 23, insert:
"(f) Any ordinance or charter provision enacted
hereunder that prohibits the conversion of buildings to the common interest
community form of ownership shall not be effective for a period exceeding 18
months."
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The report was adopted.
Bradley
from the Committee on Health Policy and Finance to which was referred:
H. F. No. 3665, A bill for an act relating to the Minnesota