STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] For calendar year 2008, the employer contribution rate is 12.9
percent. For calendar year 2009 and
thereafter, the employer contribution rate is 14.1 percent."
Page 76, line 35, delete "1 and 2" and insert
"5 and 6"
Page 76, line 36, delete "3 and 4" and insert
"9 and 10"
Page 77, line 2, after "(c)" insert "Sections
1 to 4 and 7 and 8 are effective on January 1, 2006.
(d)" and delete "4" and insert
"10"
Page 173, line 36, delete the new language
Page 174, line 1, delete the first "Association,"
Page 174, line 3, after "Association," insert
"by the date determined under section 356.216, paragraph (a), clause
(2), for the Bloomington Fire Department Relief Association,"
Page 178, line 22, after "later" insert "and
except that the amortization date for the Minneapolis Police Relief Association
is December 31, 2020"
Pages 180 to 182, delete section 4
Pages 186 to 188, delete sections 10 and 11 and insert:
"Sec. 9. Minnesota
Statutes 2004, section 423B.05, subdivision 3, is amended to read:
Subd. 3. [CONTINUATION
OF BOARD.] Notwithstanding the provisions of section 423A.01, subdivision 2, or