Journal of the House - 28th
[…] certain employers to offer Section 125 Plans"
Correct
the title numbers accordingly
With
the recommendation that when so amended the bill be re-referred to the
Committee on Commerce and Labor without further recommendation.
The report was adopted.
Journal of the House - 28th
Day - Tuesday, March 13, 2007 - Top of Page 1183
Thissen
from the Committee on Health and Human Services to which was referred:
S. F.
No. 555, A bill for an act relating to health; extending essential community
provider designation; amending Minnesota Statutes 2006, section 62Q.19,
subdivisions 2, 6.
Reported
the same back with the following amendments:
Page
2, line 5, reinstate the stricken language
Page
2, delete line 6 and insert "the date of designation. Every five
years after the designation or renewal of the designation of"
Page
2, line 7, delete the new language
With the
recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The report was adopted.
SECOND READING OF HOUSE BILLS
H. F. Nos. 151, 736, 1074, 1549 and 1678 were read for the
second time.
SECOND READING OF SENATE BILLS