STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] staffing requirements; modifying advanced life support ambulance staffing
requirements under certain circumstances; amending Minnesota Statutes 2006,
section 144E.101, subdivision 7; Minnesota Statutes 2007 Supplement, section
144E.101, subdivision 6.
Reported
the same back with the recommendation that the bill pass.
The report was adopted.
Atkins
from the Committee on Commerce and Labor to which was referred:
S. F.
No. 2908, A bill for an act relating to landlord and tenant; providing for
certain notices relating to foreclosure; amending Minnesota Statutes 2006,
sections 504B.151; 504B.178, subdivision 8; 504B.285, subdivision 1.
Reported
the same back with the following amendments:
Page
2, line 21, delete "provides and the tenant receives" and
insert "mails, by first class mail to the tenant at the property
address,"
With
the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The report was adopted.
Hilstrom
from the Committee on Local Government and Metropolitan Affairs to which was
referred:
S. F.
No. 2909, A bill for an act relating to landlord and tenant; modifying right of