Journal of the House - 30th
[…] offenders to register electronic mail addresses and related information to law
enforcement; amending Minnesota Statutes 2006, section 243.166, subdivision 4a.
Reported
the same back with the recommendation that the bill pass and be re-referred to
the Committee on Finance.
The report was adopted.
Pelowski
from the Committee on Governmental Operations, Reform, Technology and Elections
to which was referred:
H. F.
No. 1051, A bill for an act relating to state government; changing the state
Indian Affairs Council; amending Minnesota Statutes 2006, section 3.922.
Reported
the same back with the following amendments:
Page
2, delete line 2 and insert:
"(1)
one member of each of the following tribal sovereign nations, designated by the
elected tribal president or chairperson of the governing"
Page
2, line 3, after "of" insert a colon
Page
2, line 14, before "the directors" insert "(2)"
Journal of the House - 30th
Day - Thursday, March 15, 2007 - Top of Page 1244
Page
2, line 17, before "a" insert "(3)"
Page
2, delete lines 31 to 32 and insert:
"(4)