Journal of the House - 47th Day - Friday, April 13, 2007 - Top of Page 3071
[…] Any balance in the first year does not cancel but is available in the second year.

 

The base for the appropriations contained in this subdivision for fiscal year 2010 and later is $800,000 per year.

 

Sec. 67. REPEALER.

 

Minnesota Statutes 2006, sections 121A.23; and 124D.62, are repealed.

 

ARTICLE 3

 

SPECIAL PROGRAMS

 

Section 1. Minnesota Statutes 2006, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:

 

Subdivision 1. Definitions. For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.

 

(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:

 

(1) the sum of:


Journal of the House - 47th Day - Friday, April 13, 2007 - Top of Page 3144