STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] and insurance grant program in fiscal year 2010 may be used in either year of
the biennium."
Correct the title numbers accordingly
With the recommendation that when so
amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the Committee on Finance.
The
report was adopted.
Thissen from the
Committee on Health Care and Human Services Policy and Oversight to which was
referred:
H. F. No. 3252,
A bill for an act relating to human services; modifying certain medical
assistance asset limits; requiring notice regarding asset requirements in
certain circumstances; amending Minnesota Statutes 2008, sections 256B.056,
subdivisions 1a, 3; 256B.057, subdivision 9.
Reported the
same back with the following amendments:
Page 2, line 34,
delete "paragraph"
Page 2, line 35,
delete "(c),"
Page 3, line 4,
after the period, insert "Persons eligible under this clause are not
subject to the provisions of section 256B.059."
Page 3, line 8,
after "(1)" insert "but for excess earnings or assets,"
Page 3, line 11,
strike "effective November 1, 2003,"
Page 5, line 13,
delete "Effective July 1, 2010,"
With the
recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the