STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] Page 17, after
line 22, insert:
"Sec.
37. EFFECTIVE
DATE.
Sections 22
to 36 are effective the day following final enactment."
Renumber the
sections in sequence
Correct the
title numbers accordingly
With the
recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and be re-referred to the
Committee on Civil Justice.
The
report was adopted.
Thissen from
the Committee on Health Care and Human Services Policy and Oversight to which
was referred:
H. F. No. 1567,
A bill for an act relating to health; making technical changes to electronic
prescription drug program; amending Minnesota Statutes 2008, section 62J.497,
subdivisions 1, 2.
Reported the
same back with the following amendments:
Page 2, line
21, strike everything after "care"
Page 2, line
22, strike everything before the period and insert "practitioner, other
than a veterinarian, as defined in section 151.01, subdivision 23"
Page 3, after
line 17, insert:
"Sec.
3. [62Q.676]
MEDICATION THERAPY MANAGEMENT.
A pharmacy
benefit manager that provides prescription drug services must provide
medication therapy management services for enrollees taking four or more