STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] 2008, section 462.361, subdivision 1, by adding a subdivision."
With the
recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The
report was adopted.
Pursuant
to Joint Rule 2.03 and in accordance with House Concurrent Resolution No. 3, H.
F. No. 1557 was re‑referred to the Committee on Rules and Legislative
Administration.
Mullery from
the Committee on Civil Justice to which was referred:
H. F. No. 2231,
A bill for an act relating to transportation; allowing road authorities to
remove snow from certain roads in uncompleted subdivisions; amending Minnesota
Statutes 2008, section 160.21, by adding a subdivision.
Reported the
same back with the following amendments:
Page 2, line 5,
after the period, insert "This paragraph does not apply to a claim for
injury that is affirmatively caused by a negligent act of the road authority or
its officers and employees."
With the
recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The
report was adopted.
Mullery from
the Committee on Civil Justice to which was referred:
H. F. No. 2639,
A bill for an act relating to public safety; authorizing wireless