STATE OF MINNESOTA
[…] Correct the title numbers accordingly
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass and
be re-referred to the Committee on Finance.
The report was adopted.
Thissen from the
Committee on Health Care and Human Services Policy and Oversight to which was
referred:
H. F. No. 1988,
A bill for an act relating to human services; requiring the commissioner of
human services to collect and report information on managed care plan and
county-based purchasing plan provider reimbursement rates; requiring a report;
amending Minnesota Statutes 2008, section 256B.69, subdivision 9b.
Reported the
same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 19,
delete "and"
Page 1, line 22,
delete the period and insert "; and"
Page 1, after
line 22, insert:
"(3)
specific information on the methodology used to establish provider
reimbursement rates paid by the managed health care plan and county-based
purchasing plan."
Page 2, line 1,
delete "(c)" and strike "Data provided to the
commissioner under this subdivision are"
Page 2, line 2,
delete "public" and strike "data as defined in section 13.02."
Page 2, line 3,
delete "(d)" and insert "(c)"
With the