STATE OF
[…] agriculture; extending certain ethanol minimum content dates; amending
Minnesota Statutes 2010, section 239.791, subdivision 1a.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 8, delete "2018" and insert
"2016"
Page 1, line 20, delete "2017" and insert
"2015"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The
report was adopted.
Erickson from the Committee on
Education Reform to which was referred:
H. F. No. 2759, A bill for an act relating to
education; modifying certain Board of School Administrators provisions;
amending Minnesota Statutes 2010, section 122A.14, subdivisions 2, 9.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 14, after the period, insert "When
transmitting notice of the license fee, the board also must notify the licensee
of the penalty for failing to make timely payment of the fee."
Page 1, line 18, after the period, insert "If the
board suspends a licensed school administrator for failing to pay the fee, it
must immediately notify the district currently employing the school
administrator of the school administrator's suspension."