STATE OF
[…] (6) for a watercraft less than 17 feet in length, other than a watercraft listed in clauses (1) to (5), the fee is $18.
EFFECTIVE
DATE. This section is
effective January 1, 2013.
Sec. 14. Minnesota Statutes 2010, section 86B.415, is amended by adding a subdivision to read:
Subd. 1a. Canoes,
kayaks, sailboards, paddle boards, paddle boats, or rowing shells. The fee for a watercraft license for a canoe, kayak, sailboard, paddle board, paddle
boat, or rowing shell over ten feet in length is $10.50.
EFFECTIVE
DATE. This section is
effective January 1, 2013.
Sec. 15. Minnesota Statutes 2010, section 86B.415, subdivision 2, is amended to read:
Subd. 2. Watercraft over 19 feet. Except as provided in subdivisions 1a, 3, 4, and 5, the watercraft license fee:
(1) for a watercraft more than 19 feet but less than 26 feet in length is $45;
(2) for a watercraft 26 feet but less than 40 feet in length is $67.50; and
(3) for a watercraft 40 feet in length or longer is $90.
EFFECTIVE
DATE. This section is
effective January 1, 2013.
Sec. 16. Minnesota Statutes 2010, section 87A.01, subdivision 4, is amended to read:
Subd. 4. Shooting
range performance standards. "Shooting
range performance standards" means those rules adopted by the