STATE OF
[…] Lohmer
Loon
Mack
McDonald
McNamara
Myhra
Newberger
Nornes
O'Driscoll
O'Neill
Peppin
Petersburg
Pugh
Quam
Runbeck
Sanders
Schomacker
Scott
Swedzinski
Theis
Torkelson
Uglem
Urdahl
Wills
Woodard
Zellers
Zerwas
The
report from the Committee on Health and Human Services Policy relating to
H. F. No. 779 was adopted.
The Speaker resumed the Chair.
Dill from the Committee on
Environment and Natural Resources Policy to which was referred:
H. F. No. 813, A bill for an act relating to
natural resources; providing exemption for water-related service provider
training; amending Minnesota Statutes 2012, section 84D.108, subdivision 2.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 17, delete "remains" and
insert "remain" and before the period, insert "and are
only removed from and placed into the same water of the state"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.
The
report was adopted.
Liebling from the Committee on Health
and Human Services Policy to which was referred:
H. F. No. 861, A bill for an act relating to
public health; appropriating money for a statewide text message suicide