Journal of the House - 26th Day - Thursday, March 14, 2013 - Top of Page 1001
[…] Scott

Swedzinski

Theis

Torkelson

Uglem

Urdahl

Wills

Woodard

Zellers

Zerwas


 

 

      The report from the Committee on Health and Human Services Policy relating to H. F. No. 779 was adopted.


Journal of the House - 26th Day - Thursday, March 14, 2013 - Top of Page 1017

           The Speaker resumed the Chair.

 

 

Dill from the Committee on Environment and Natural Resources Policy to which was referred:

 

H. F. No. 813, A bill for an act relating to natural resources; providing exemption for water-related service provider training; amending Minnesota Statutes 2012, section 84D.108, subdivision 2.

 

Reported the same back with the following amendments:

 

Page 1, line 17, delete "remains" and insert "remain" and before the period, insert "and are only removed from and placed into the same water of the state"

 

 

With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.

 

      The report was adopted.

 

 

Liebling from the Committee on Health and Human Services Policy to which was referred: