STATE OF
[…] "97A, 97B, and 97C"
Page 1, line 12, delete "chapter 97A" and
insert "chapters 97A, 97B, 97C,"
Page 1, line 13, delete everything after the period
Page 1, delete line 14
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass
and be re-referred to the Committee on Environment and Natural Resources
Policy.
The
report was adopted.
Liebling from the Committee on Health
and Human Services Policy to which was referred:
H. F. No. 766, A bill for an act relating to
human services; modifying pilot programs for health care delivery networks;
amending Minnesota Statutes 2012, section 256B.0756.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 12, after the period, insert "The
commissioner may identify individuals to be enrolled in the Hennepin County pilot
program based on zip code in Hennepin County or whether the individuals would
benefit from an integrated health care delivery network."
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass
and be re-referred to the Committee on Health and Human Services Finance.
The
report was adopted.
Lesch from the Committee on
Civil Law to which was referred:
H. F. No. 792, A bill for an act relating to