STATE OF
[…] Page 2, line 28, delete the comma
Page 2, line 31, after the semicolon, insert "and"
Page 2, delete lines 32 and 33
Page 2, line 34, delete "(3)" and insert "(2)"
Page 3, line 3, delete "if the multiple seller cannot produce a copy of the notice signed and" and insert "unless the original executed contract for deed contains the following statement: "By initialing here ....... purchaser acknowledges receipt at least five business days before signing this contract for deed of the disclosure statement entitled "Important Information About Contracts for Deed" required by Minnesota Statutes, section 559.202, subdivision 3.""
Page 3, line 4, delete "dated by the purchaser."
Page 4, line 9, delete "You can cancel it and get your money back if you didn't get this notice five business" and insert "If you haven't already signed the contract for deed, you can cancel the purchase agreement (and get all your money back) if you do so within five business days after getting this notice."
Page 4, delete line 10
Page 4, line 27, delete "The amount due to the purchaser may," and delete the comma and after "option" insert "an amount not to exceed $2,500 may"
Page 4, line 33, delete "treble" and insert "triple" and delete "and" and insert "or"