STATE OF
[…] Electronic rosters used only for preregistered voter processing do not need to comply with clauses (4) and (5)."
Renumber the sections in sequence
Amend the title as follows:
Page 1, line 4, delete "appropriating"
Page 1, line 5, delete "money;"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be re-referred to the Committee on Ways and Means.
The
report was adopted.
Lesch from the Committee on Civil Law to which was referred:
H. F. No. 2192, A bill for an act relating to housing; landlord and tenant; providing for termination of lease; amending Minnesota Statutes 2012, section 504B.265.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 2, line 10, after "(a)" insert "Upon the death of the tenant or, if there is more than one tenant, upon the death of all tenants,"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be placed on the General Register.
The
report was adopted.
Atkins from the Committee on Commerce and Consumer Protection Finance and Policy to which was referred: