Journal of the House - 79th Day - Monday, March 31, 2014 - Top of Page 8243
[…] (11) the Teachers Retirement Association, established by chapter 354;

 

(12) the Duluth Teachers Retirement Fund Association, established by chapter 354A;

 

(13) (12) the St. Paul Teachers Retirement Fund Association, established by chapter 354A;

 

(14) (13) the individual retirement account plan, established by chapter 354B;

 

(15) (14) the higher education supplemental retirement plan, established by chapter 354C; and

 

(16) (15) the judges retirement fund, established by chapter 490.

 

Sec. 41.  Minnesota Statutes 2012, section 356.42, subdivision 3, is amended to read:

 

Subd. 3.  Covered retirement plans.  The postretirement adjustment provided in this section applies to the following retirement funds:

 

(1) the general employees retirement plans of the Public Employees Retirement Association;

 

(2) the public employees police and fire plan of the Public Employees Retirement Association;


Journal of the House - 79th Day - Monday, March 31, 2014 - Top of Page 8300

(3) the teachers retirement association;

 

(4) the State Patrol retirement plan;

 

(5) the state employees retirement plan of the Minnesota State Retirement System; and

 

(6) the St. Paul Teachers Retirement Fund Association established under chapter 354A; and.

 

(7) the Duluth Teachers Retirement Fund Association established under chapter 354A.

 

Sec. 42.  Minnesota Statutes 2012, section 356.465, subdivision 3, is amended to read:

 

Subd. 3.  Covered retirement plans.  The provisions of this section apply to the following retirement plans:

 

(1) the general state employees retirement plan of the Minnesota State Retirement System established under chapter 352;

 

(2) the correctional state employees retirement plan of the Minnesota State Retirement System established under chapter 352;

 

(3) the State Patrol retirement plan established under chapter 352B;

 

(4) the legislators retirement plan established under chapter 3A;

 

(5) the judges retirement plan established under chapter 490;

 

(6) the general employees retirement plan of the Public Employees Retirement Association established under chapter 353, including the MERF division of the Public Employees Retirement Association;

 

(7) the public employees police and fire plan of the Public Employees Retirement Association established under chapter 353;

 

(8) the teachers retirement plan established under chapter 354;

 

(9) the Duluth Teachers Retirement Fund Association established under chapter 354A;

 

(10) (9) the St. Paul Teachers Retirement Fund Association established under chapter 354A; and