STATE OF
[…] H. F. No. 488, A bill for an act relating to state government; ratifying labor agreements and compensation plans.
Reported the same back with the recommendation that the bill be re-referred to the Committee on State Government Finance.
The
report was adopted.
Erickson from the Committee on
Education Innovation Policy to which was referred:
H. F. No. 500, A bill for an act relating to
education; expanding the list of offenses that authorizes the Board of Teaching
or Board of School Administrators to deny or revoke a teaching license;
amending Minnesota Statutes 2014, section 122A.20, subdivision 1.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 23, after the second comma, insert "sex
trafficking in the second degree under section 609.322, subdivision 1a,"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be
re-referred to the Committee on Education Finance.
The
report was adopted.
Sanders
from the Committee on Government Operations and Elections Policy to which was
referred:
H. F. No. 510, A bill for an act relating to