STATE OF
[…] H. F. No. 3287, A bill for an act relating to human services; appropriating money for an assessment of advanced in-home activity-monitoring systems.
Reported the same back with the recommendation that the bill be re-referred to the Committee on Health and Human Services Finance.
The report was adopted.
Hackbarth from the Committee on Mining and Outdoor Recreation Policy to which was referred:
H. F. No. 3304, A bill for an act relating to game and fish; modifying season for taking crows; amending Minnesota Statutes 2014, section 97B.731, subdivision 3.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Delete everything after the enacting clause and insert:
"Section 1. Minnesota Statutes 2014, section 97B.731, subdivision 3, is amended to read:
Subd. 3. Crow
season. The commissioner shall
prescribe a 124-day open season and restrictions for taking crows begins
July 15 and ends October 31. The
open season may not be shorter than the maximum season allowed under federal
law. The remainder of the year crows
may be taken as allowed by federal law."
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be placed on the General Register.
The report was adopted.
Mack from the Committee on Health and Human Services Reform to which was referred: