STATE OF
[…] Amend the title as follows:
Page 1, line 3, before "making" insert "requiring a fare increase; prohibiting certain agreements for light rail transit line construction;"
Correct the title numbers accordingly
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be re-referred to the Committee on Transportation Finance.
The
report was adopted.
Scott from the Committee on Civil Law and Data Practices Policy to which was referred:
H. F. No. 1518, A bill for an act relating to public safety; permitting secure electronic storage of certain records; amending Minnesota Statutes 2016, sections 168.33, subdivision 2; 171.061, subdivision 3.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 2, line 20, after "registrar" insert "in a manner that complies with sections 13.05, subdivision 5, and 13.055"
Page 2, line 22, after "medium" insert "that complies with the security requirements under the United States Federal Bureau of Investigation, Criminal Justice Information Services Division, Policy 5.4 or any successor policy"
Page 2, line 28, delete "outside of" and insert "by"