STATE OF
[…] EFFECTIVE DATE. This section is effective August 1, 2020, and applies to violations committed on or after that date."
Correct the title numbers accordingly
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be re-referred to the Transportation Finance and Policy Division.
The
report was adopted.
Halverson from the Committee on Commerce to which was referred:
H. F. No. 3126, A bill for an act relating to lawful gambling; requiring certain annual reports to be filed with the Gambling Control Board; amending Minnesota Statutes 2018, section 349.19, by adding a subdivision.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 10, before "at" insert "but excluding any requirement that is to be reported as described in section 297E.06, subdivision 4, paragraph (d),"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be placed on the General Register.
The
report was adopted.
Freiberg from the Committee on Government Operations to which was referred: