STATE OF
[…] Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 21, after the second comma, insert "pedestrian safety,"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be placed on the General Register.
The
report was adopted.
Persell from the Committee on Environment and Natural Resources Policy to which was referred:
H. F. No. 4010, A bill for an act relating to health; changing a groundwater protection provision; amending Minnesota Statutes 2018, section 103H.201, subdivision 1.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 13, after "factor" insert ", or using risk assessment methods determined by the commissioner to have undergone thorough scientific review"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be re-referred to the Water Division.
The
report was adopted.
Mariani from the Public Safety and Criminal Justice Reform Finance and Policy Division to which was referred: