STATE OF
[…] Page 177, line 25, delete "(b)" and reinstate the stricken "(d)"
Page 180, line 16, delete "125" and insert "125.04"
Page 206, line 14, delete "108,231,000" and insert "108,276,000"
Page 206, line 16, delete "$97,692,000" and insert "$97,737,000"
The
motion prevailed and the amendment was adopted.
Tabke moved to amend H. F. No. 2400, the first engrossment, as amended, as follows:
Page 10, after line 19, insert:
"Sec. 13. Minnesota Statutes 2018, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:
Subdivision 1. Definitions. For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.
(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:
(1) the sum of:
(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus