STATE OF
[…] Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Delete everything after the enacting clause and insert:
"ARTICLE 1
GENERAL EDUCATION
Section 1. Minnesota Statutes 2019 Supplement, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is amended to read:
Subdivision 1. Definitions. For purposes of this section and section 125A.76, the terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.
(a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:
(1) the sum of:
(i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus