STATE OF
[…] Correct the title numbers accordingly
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be placed on the General Register.
The
report was adopted.
Noor from the Committee on Human Services Finance to which was referred:
H. F. No. 1512, A bill for an act relating to human services; permitting remote supervision of personal care assistance services; amending Minnesota Statutes 2022, section 256B.0659, by adding a subdivision.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 11, after "if" insert ", at the recipient's request,"
Page 1, after line 19, insert:
"(d) A recipient may request to return to in-person supervisory visits at any time."
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be placed on the General Register.
The
report was adopted.
Fischer from the Committee on Human Services Policy to which was referred: