STATE OF
[…] Subd. 30. Edible
cannabis product. "Edible
cannabis product" has the meaning given in section 342.01, subdivision 29.
Sec. 7. Minnesota Statutes 2022, section 152.01, is amended by adding a subdivision to read:
Subd. 31. Hemp-derived
consumer product. "Hemp-derived
consumer product" has the meaning given in section 342.01, subdivision 35.
Sec. 8. Minnesota Statutes 2022, section 152.01, is amended by adding a subdivision to read:
Subd. 32. Lower-potency hemp edible. "Lower-potency hemp edible" has the meaning given in section 342.01, subdivision 48."
Page 157, line 2, delete "cannabinoid" and insert "cannabis" and after "products" insert ", lower-potency hemp edibles, hemp-derived consumer products, or any combination of those"
Page 159, line 6, delete "cannabinoid" and insert "cannabis" and after "products" insert ", lower-potency hemp edibles, hemp-derived consumer products, or any combination of those"