STATE OF
[…] With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be re-referred to the Committee on Children and Families Finance and Policy.
The
report was adopted.
Pursuant to Joint Rule 2.03 and in
accordance with Senate Concurrent Resolution No. 8, H. F. No. 4838 was re‑referred
to the Committee on Rules and Legislative Administration.
Becker-Finn from the Committee on Judiciary Finance and Civil Law to which was referred:
H. F. No. 5049, A bill for an act relating to family law; providing rights for parents with disabilities; amending Minnesota Statutes 2022, sections 259.53, by adding a subdivision; 260C.201, by adding a subdivision; 518.1751, by adding a subdivision.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 15, after the period, insert "(b)" and after "agency" insert "that conducted the postplacement assessment and filed the report with the court under subdivision 2"