STATE OF
[…] Subd. 3. Motion
to vacate judgment. Any party
may bring a motion to vacate a judgment in an eviction action. An order denying a motion to vacate a
judgment is considered a judgment for purposes of appeal under section
504B.371.
Sec. 110. Minnesota Statutes 2022, section 504B.361, subdivision 1, is amended to read:
Subdivision 1. Summons
and writ. The state court
administrator shall develop a uniform form for the summons and writ of recovery
of premises and order to vacate. The
summons shall conform to the requirements enumerated under section 504B.321,
subdivision 3. The writ for recovery of
premises and order to vacate must include:
(1) the following
statement: "You have the right to
seek legal help. If you can't afford a
lawyer, free legal help may be available.
Contact Legal Aid or visit www. LawHelpMN.org to know your rights and
find your local Legal Aid office."; and
(2) the following
statement: "To apply for financial
help, contact your local county or Tribal social services office, apply online
at MNBenefits.mn.gov, or call the United Way toll-free information line by
dialing 2-1-1 or 800-543-7709."