OF MINNESOTA
[…] agency and specifies the reason for the request and proposed period of use;
and
(13) to facilitate the search for a missing person."
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be re-referred to the Committee on Judiciary Finance and Civil Law.
The
report was adopted.
Liebling and Scott from the Committee on Judiciary Finance and Civil Law to which was referred:
H. F. No. 1429, A bill for an act relating to state government; modifying emergency medical services overdose data; amending Minnesota Statutes 2024, section 144E.123, subdivision 3.
Reported the same back with the following amendments:
Page 1, line 8, delete the new language and insert "The director may share with the Washington/Baltimore High Intensity Drug Trafficking Area's Overdose Detection Mapping Application Program (ODMAP), data that identifies where and when an overdose incident happens, fatality status, suspected drug type, naloxone administration, and first responder type. ODMAP may:"
Page 1, delete lines 9 and 10
Page 1, line 14, delete "certain"
With the recommendation that when so amended the bill be placed on the General Register.
The
report was adopted.