1.1.................... moves to amend H.F. No. 2431 as follows:
[…] 123B.92.
86.7 Sec. 2. Minnesota Statutes 2008, section 123B.90, subdivision 3, is amended to read:
86.8 Subd. 3.
Model training program. The commissioner shall develop
and maintain a
86.9comprehensive
model list of school bus safety training
program instructional materials
86.10for pupils who ride the bus that includes bus safety curriculum for both classroom and
86.11practical instruction
and age-appropriate instructional materials.
86.12EFFECTIVE DATE.This section is effective July 1, 2010.
86.13 Sec. 3. Minnesota Statutes 2009 Supplement, section 123B.92, subdivision 1, is
86.14amended to read:
86.15 Subdivision 1.
Definitions. For purposes of this section and section
125A.76, the
86.16terms defined in this subdivision have the meanings given to them.
86.17 (a) "Actual expenditure per pupil transported in the regular and excess transportation
86.18categories" means the quotient obtained by dividing:
86.19 (1) the sum of:
86.20 (i) all expenditures for transportation in the regular category, as defined in paragraph
86.21(b), clause (1), and the excess category, as defined in paragraph (b), clause (2), plus